Pousada Pitaya Maresias
| Wi-Fi | Express check-in/ -out | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool |
| Private beach Beach access | No Smoking Non-smoking rooms | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
The elegant Pousada Pitaya Maresias hotel, located just 550 metres from Maresias Beach and only 6 minutes' walk from Praia de Maresias, features a year-round outdoor swimming pool for guests to take a dip in. This Maresias inn also includes a car park.
The hotel has a prime location 3.3 km from Pauba Beach. Bowl of maresias can be reached a mere 5 minutes' walk away. The Pitaya Maresias is a stone's throw from International Square of Surf.
Staying at the accommodation, you may choose from one of the 6 rooms featuring a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as essentials such as air conditioning. There is also a private bathroom.
The seafood restaurant Restaurante Ravenala is located near this Maresias hotel.
- Local attractions
- Praia de Santiago3.2 km
- Praia de Toque-Toque Pequeno4.2 km
- Santiago3.3 km
- Santiago Beach3.1 km
- Praia de Toque Toque4.4 km
- Pauba1.8 km
- Pauba Beach1.9 km
- Capela Imaculada Conceicao e Santo Expedito4.2 km
- Airports
- Sao Jose dos Campos Regional133 km
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Express check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- Vending machines
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Shared kitchen
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
- Picnic area/ Tables
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach access
- Beach umbrellas
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Mini-bar
- Garden furniture
- Dining table
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- Board games
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How far is the downtown from the Pousada Pitaya Maresias hotel?
It will take a 5-minute walk to get from the Pousada Pitaya Maresias hotel to the city centre. - ✈
How far is Sao Jose dos Campos Regional from Pousada Pitaya Maresias hotel?
There is a 135-km distance between Sao Jose dos Campos Regional and Pousada Pitaya Maresias hotel. - 🚗
Will I find a parking facility in the Pousada Pitaya Maresias hotel?
The Pousada Pitaya Maresias hotel provides guests with parking. - 🕑
What time does check-in begin at Pousada Pitaya Maresias hotel?
Guests of Pousada Pitaya Maresias hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00. - 🕗
What is the latest we can check out from the inn?
Guests of the inn should be ready to check out at 12:00. - 💵
What is the price of a room in the Maresias inn?
The minimal room price in the Maresias inn is $46. - 🚪
What room types are offered in the Pousada Pitaya Maresias hotel?
At the Pousada Pitaya Maresias hotel, guests can choose among Chalet and King Room. - ❓
What kind of pool is available at the inn?
There is an outdoor swimming pool available at the inn.